191 Echo Dr Elizabethton, TN 37643
Estimated Value: $368,049 - $653,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,286
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Echo Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643 and is currently estimated at $500,012, approximately $116 per square foot. 191 Echo Dr is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including East Tn Christian Home & Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Bales Kathy
Bought by
Watkins Adrian S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Jones Jimmie M
Bought by
Isaacs Kathy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,241
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1989
Bought by
Jones Jimmie M and Jones Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1988
Bought by
Jones Jimmie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1953
Bought by
Tolliver Heirs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1933
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Adrian S | $290,000 | -- | |
| Isaacs Kathy S | $225,000 | -- | |
| Jones Jimmie M | -- | -- | |
| Jones Jimmie M | $18,000 | -- | |
| Tolliver Heirs | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $229,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $93,925 | $16,125 | $77,800 |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $93,925 | $16,125 | $77,800 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $93,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $93,925 | $16,125 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $93,925 | $16,125 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $93,925 | $16,125 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $72,875 | $9,700 | $63,175 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $72,500 | $9,700 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $72,500 | $9,700 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $68,300 | $9,700 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $68,300 | $9,700 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $70,975 | $9,850 | $61,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map