191 Gochennour St Mill Shoals, IL 62862
Estimated Value: $52,303 - $234,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Gochennour St, Mill Shoals, IL 62862 and is currently estimated at $143,152. 191 Gochennour St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School and Fairfield Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $377 | $6,453 | $701 | $5,752 |
| 2023 | $420 | $5,669 | $616 | $5,053 |
| 2022 | $414 | $5,070 | $551 | $4,519 |
| 2021 | $446 | $5,316 | $1,018 | $4,298 |
| 2020 | $130 | $5,316 | $1,018 | $4,298 |
| 2019 | $133 | $5,316 | $1,018 | $4,298 |
| 2018 | $135 | $5,316 | $1,018 | $4,298 |
| 2017 | $466 | $5,263 | $1,008 | $4,255 |
| 2016 | $463 | $5,189 | $994 | $4,195 |
| 2015 | $453 | $5,093 | $976 | $4,117 |
| 2014 | $466 | $4,964 | $951 | $4,013 |
| 2013 | $461 | $4,723 | $905 | $3,818 |
| 2012 | $453 | $4,512 | $864 | $3,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map