225 E Public Rd Mill Shoals, IL 62862
Estimated Value: $48,692 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,449
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Public Rd, Mill Shoals, IL 62862 and is currently estimated at $142,564. 225 E Public Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School and Fairfield Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $282 | $10,833 | $855 | $9,978 |
| 2023 | $261 | $9,516 | $751 | $8,765 |
| 2022 | $215 | $8,511 | $672 | $7,839 |
| 2021 | $208 | $8,474 | $1,018 | $7,456 |
| 2020 | $208 | $8,474 | $1,018 | $7,456 |
| 2019 | $212 | $8,474 | $1,018 | $7,456 |
| 2018 | $215 | $8,474 | $1,018 | $7,456 |
| 2017 | $212 | $8,390 | $1,008 | $7,382 |
| 2016 | $203 | $8,272 | $994 | $7,278 |
| 2015 | $189 | $8,119 | $976 | $7,143 |
| 2014 | $179 | $7,913 | $951 | $6,962 |
| 2013 | $171 | $7,529 | $905 | $6,624 |
| 2012 | $176 | $7,193 | $864 | $6,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map