191 Highland St Glendale, SC 29346
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Highland St, Glendale, SC 29346 and is currently estimated at $91,358, approximately $57 per square foot. 191 Highland St is a home with nearby schools including Broome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2004
Sold by
Gibson Roy H
Bought by
Gibson Ruth E and Gibson Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Ruth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129 | $2,318 | $593 | $1,725 |
| 2023 | $129 | $2,318 | $593 | $1,725 |
| 2022 | $67 | $2,016 | $480 | $1,536 |
| 2021 | $67 | $2,016 | $480 | $1,536 |
| 2020 | $60 | $2,016 | $480 | $1,536 |
| 2019 | $61 | $2,016 | $480 | $1,536 |
| 2018 | $60 | $2,016 | $480 | $1,536 |
| 2017 | $57 | $1,908 | $480 | $1,428 |
| 2016 | $57 | $1,908 | $480 | $1,428 |
| 2015 | $52 | $1,908 | $480 | $1,428 |
| 2014 | $47 | $1,349 | $339 | $1,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map