Estimated Value: $235,000 - $536,170
Studio
--
Bath
2,349
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Highway M, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $365,723, approximately $155 per square foot. 191 Highway M is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Miller Rebecca Grace and Miller Kim
Bought by
Dial Thomas A and Dial Mary F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,024
Outstanding Balance
$115,098
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Jimmy S Dial And James Dial Of Revocable
Bought by
Dial Thomas A and Dial Mary F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dial Thomas A | -- | Miller County Title Co | |
| Dial Thomas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dial Thomas A | $127,024 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $42,210 | $3,320 | $38,890 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $37,650 | $3,150 | $34,500 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $37,650 | $3,150 | $34,500 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $37,670 | $3,170 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $37,670 | $3,170 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $35,670 | $3,170 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $35,670 | $3,170 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $35,670 | $3,170 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $35,920 | $3,130 | $32,790 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $35,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map