191 Johnson Hill Rd Kingston, NY 12401
Marbletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $1,072,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Johnson Hill Rd, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $863,037, approximately $462 per square foot. 191 Johnson Hill Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marbletown Elementary School and Rondout Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Oakes Randal D
Bought by
Oakes Randal D and Hardy Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
O'connor Donald A and O'connor Elizabet
Bought by
Oakes Randal D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakes Randal D | -- | -- | |
| Oakes Randal D | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,954 | $330,000 | $58,000 | $272,000 |
| 2024 | $8,934 | $330,000 | $58,000 | $272,000 |
| 2023 | $8,814 | $330,000 | $58,000 | $272,000 |
| 2022 | $8,316 | $330,000 | $58,000 | $272,000 |