NOT LISTED FOR SALE

191 Langner Rd Buffalo, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $265,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2020

Last sale price $180,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,652 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.47 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of December 2020

This home is located at 191 Langner Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224 since 19 October 2020 and is currently estimated at $246,448, approximately $236 per square foot. This property was built in 1952. 191 Langner Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Sawynsky

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401220100 Listed on: 10/19/2020

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Frank Ungaro

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401328160

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,866

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 20,385 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x203
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Dining Area
  • Recreation Room
  • Carpet
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-143-090-0002-012-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,866

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: Ridge Rd to Langner or Fisher Rd to Langner
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.468
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-143-090-0002-012-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X203
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20385.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3866.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2020
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.94%
Current Estimated Value
$246,448

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,448
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.03%
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,153
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,295

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2016
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
List Price
$115,900
Sold Price
$117,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,600
1.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.50%
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dion Melissa $180,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Norman Nicholas E $117,500 None Available
Steel John R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dion Melissa $171,000
Previous Owner Norman Nicholas E $94,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/29/2020 12/29/20 Sold $180,000 +5.9% $173 / Sq Ft
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2020 10/19/20 For Sale $169,900 +44.6% $163 / Sq Ft
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Sold $117,500 +1.4% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2016 07/24/16 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2016 07/18/16 For Sale $115,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,047 $41,900 $13,500 $28,400
2024 $4,047 $41,900 $13,500 $28,400
2023 $4,016 $41,900 $13,500 $28,400
2022 $3,899 $41,900 $13,500 $28,400
2021 $3,870 $41,900 $13,500 $28,400
2020 $3,866 $41,900 $13,500 $28,400
2019 $3,758 $41,900 $13,500 $28,400
2018 $3,742 $41,900 $13,500 $28,400
2017 $1,726 $41,900 $13,500 $28,400
2016 $3,045 $41,900 $13,500 $28,400
2015 -- $41,900 $13,500 $28,400
2014 -- $41,900 $13,500 $28,400

MLS Number: B1302207

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-143-090-0002-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.