191 Lockes Mountain Rd Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $1,585,000 - $2,475,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,138
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Lockes Mountain Rd, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $2,087,083, approximately $504 per square foot. 191 Lockes Mountain Rd is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Animas Valley Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Bought by
Kairalla Shane and Kairalla Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kairalla Shane | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $161,350 | $31,040 | $130,310 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $99,810 | $19,870 | $79,940 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $103,500 | $20,610 | $82,890 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $107,370 | $21,380 | $85,990 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $78,850 | $19,350 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $79,450 | $19,000 | $60,450 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $79,450 | $19,000 | $60,450 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $71,160 | $15,060 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $71,160 | $15,060 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $73,350 | $15,960 | $57,390 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $73,350 | $15,960 | $57,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,240 | $14,100 | $38,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,240 | $14,100 | $38,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map