Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachael Nol
NEST REAL ESTATE
(951) 848-5188
1 in this area
158 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $398,834
BACK ON MARKET!! Nestled in a charming mountain community, this beautifully remodeled cozy red house offers an inviting blend of modern elegance and rustic allure. Surrounded by scenic mountain terrain, this warm retreat is perfect for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts alike. The home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, boasting new flooring, a stylish kitchen with stainless appliances, and crafted finishes throughout. With its contemporary touches and serene location, this property provides the ideal mountain escape, balancing comfort with the peace and beauty of nature. Discover your haven here, where every detail is crafted to feel like home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NEST REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 951-848-5188 License #01963611 Listed on: 10/27/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kralik Kathleen M | $380,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Escobedo Daniel | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Escobedo Daniel | $440,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Rodriguez John M | $217,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Moulthrop Richard Paul | -- | Accommodation | |
| Moulthrop Richard P | $79,500 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Government National Mortgage Association | $92,536 | Landsafe Title | |
| Williams Lloyd R | $135,000 | Landsafe Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $162,619 | Landsafe | |
| Spellacy Olga | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bohm Olga | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Bohm Olga | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Bohm Olga | $145,000 | Commonwealth Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kralik Kathleen M | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobedo Daniel | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez John M | $217,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Lloyd R | $137,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Spellacy Olga | $53,228 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohm Olga | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohm Olga | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Bohm Olga | $29,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $380,000 | -6.2% | $410 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | For Sale | $405,000 | 0.0% | $437 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2024 10/27/24 | For Sale | $405,000 | -8.0% | $437 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | Sold | $440,000 | +5.3% | $475 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2022 04/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | For Sale | $418,000 | +88.1% | $451 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | Sold | $222,222 | -2.1% | $253 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2019 09/29/19 | For Sale | $227,000 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2019 09/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Price Changed | $227,000 | -0.9% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $416,600 | $83,300 | $333,300 |
| 2024 | $6,059 | $457,776 | $91,555 | $366,221 |
| 2023 | $5,925 | $448,800 | $89,760 | $359,040 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $223,862 | $36,070 | $187,792 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $219,473 | $35,363 | $184,110 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $217,222 | $35,000 | $182,222 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $89,432 | $22,520 | $66,912 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $87,678 | $22,078 | $65,600 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $85,959 | $21,645 | $64,314 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $84,274 | $21,221 | $63,053 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $83,008 | $20,902 | $62,106 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $81,382 | $20,493 | $60,889 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachael Nol
NEST REAL ESTATE
(951) 848-5188
1 in this area
158 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristina Voelk
Pinnacle Realty Advisors
(760) 464-6964
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dan Easterby
KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR
(909) 744-4740
229 in this area
379 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
DIANA LOPEZ
All Nations Realty & Investments
Seller's Agent in 2019
Genelle Rich-Easterby
KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR
(951) 255-0171
16 in this area
38 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Anna Moulthrop
Regency Real Estate Brokers
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV24222100
APN: 2350-418-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.