191 Mason Rd Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $229,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Mason Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $187,371, approximately $122 per square foot. 191 Mason Rd is a home located in George County with nearby schools including George County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
George County Clerk
Bought by
L & A Acquisitions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L & A Acquisitions Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $7,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $479 | $5,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $478 | $5,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $478 | $5,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $478 | $5,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $451 | $5,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $451 | $5,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,865 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map