191 Patricia Ln Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $587,980 - $638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Patricia Ln, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $621,245, approximately $491 per square foot. 191 Patricia Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including George H. Englesby Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Linnehan James J and Linnehan Deborah A
Bought by
J J Jr & D A Linnehan Lt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J J Jr & D A Linnehan Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,508 | $544,300 | $209,900 | $334,400 |
| 2024 | $5,635 | $539,200 | $199,900 | $339,300 |
| 2023 | $5,642 | $487,200 | $173,800 | $313,400 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $422,200 | $157,900 | $264,300 |
| 2021 | $5,129 | $394,200 | $143,500 | $250,700 |
| 2020 | $4,819 | $361,000 | $139,200 | $221,800 |
| 2019 | $4,792 | $348,500 | $132,500 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $4,617 | $326,500 | $132,500 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $4,414 | $326,500 | $132,500 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $4,215 | $284,000 | $127,400 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $4,064 | $272,200 | $127,400 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | $3,870 | $267,100 | $127,400 | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map