170 Patricia Ln Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $550,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Patricia Ln, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $526,486, approximately $487 per square foot. 170 Patricia Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including George H. Englesby Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Good David S
Bought by
Conley Thomas D and Conley Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,550
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Thomas D | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conley Thomas D | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Conley Thomas D | $158,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,545 | $449,100 | $209,000 | $240,100 |
| 2024 | $4,518 | $432,300 | $199,000 | $233,300 |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $374,100 | $173,100 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $344,700 | $157,300 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $6,656 | $314,300 | $142,900 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $4,057 | $303,900 | $138,600 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $3,895 | $303,200 | $132,000 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $6,160 | $275,800 | $132,000 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $3,653 | $275,800 | $132,000 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $244,500 | $126,900 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $235,800 | $126,900 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $3,289 | $227,000 | $126,900 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map