NOT LISTED FOR SALE

191 Pikes Peak Dr Collierville, TN 38017

Estimated Value: $422,268 - $449,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,600-2,799 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2022

Last sale price $436,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,605 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Collierville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2022

Don't miss this amazing family home in a wonderful neighborhood close to Collierville’s Historic Town Square! 3 beds down. Large & private backyard w/deck. Roof replaced in 2021. Kitchen w/new GE range, recently upgraded garbage disposal & granite tops. Master bath w/skylight, double vanity & walk-in shower. Energy efficient LED lights throughout. Partial new fence added in 2018 and 2022. Water heater replaced in 2018.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Porter

The Porter Group License #263573 Listed on: 05/12/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashleigh Bettis

Bluff City Realty Group, LLC License #341957

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x127

Interior Spaces

  • 2,600-2,799 Sq Ft Home
  • 2,630 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C0244P G00002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: PARK HILL
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 158
  • Number Of Stories: 1.5
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2630
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Dining Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, Laundry Room, Breakfast Room
  • Second Story Floor Plan: 4th or More Bedrooms, 1 Bath
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Split Bedroom Plan, Luxury Primary Bath, Double Vanity Bath, Whirlpool(s), Separate Tub & Shower, Sky Light(s) in Bath, Full Bath Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 2600-2799
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1, Walk-In Closet, Shared Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 1, Walk-In Closet, Shared Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Carpet
  • Bedroom 4 Description: Level 2, Walk-In Closet, Shared Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Carpet
  • Bedroom 5 Description: Level 2, Walk-In Closet, Shared Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Carpet
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Fireplace: In Den/Great Room
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Hardwood, Part Carpet, Tile, Smooth Ceiling, 9 or more Ft. Ceiling, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Cable Available
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Dining Room, Great Room, Separate Breakfast Room, Pantry
  • Misc Interior: All Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Attic, Sky Light(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Room, Entry Hall, Attic
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Double Sinks, Whirlpool Tub, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceiling, Tile Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1, Walk-In Closet, Full Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Deck, Wooded Grounds, Well Landscaped Grounds, Wood Fence
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Garage: Garage
  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad, Garage Door Opener(s), Front-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees, Level, Landscaped, Wood Fenced
  • Lot Number: 86
  • Acreage: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 90X127

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: C0244P G00002

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2022
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Dave Anuj H and Dave Prajakta A
Bought by
Tolbert William Columbus and Tolbert Elaine Mercedes
Seller's Agent
Terri Porter
The Porter Group
Buyer's Agent
Ashleigh Bettis
Bluff City Realty Group, LLC
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$436,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
5.06%
Current Estimated Value
$435,817

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$183
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.01%
Original Mortgage
$392,400
Outstanding Balance
$367,058
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,759

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2016
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$261,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,800
-6.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.05%
Original Mortgage
$208,960
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2012
Closed on
May 10, 2013
List Price
$259,800
Sold Price
$242,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,300
-6.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.99%
Original Mortgage
$230,375
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2011
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Patterson Shawn R and Patterson Colleen R
Bought by
Patterson Shawn R and Patterson Colleen R
Seller's Agent
Thomas Byrd
Byrd Realty Services, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Thomas Byrd
Byrd Realty Services, LLC
List Price
$178,500
Sold Price
$97,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$81,000
-45.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
132.49%
Original Mortgage
$125,880
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2011
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
List Price
$178,500
Sold Price
$97,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$81,000
-45.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,880
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Ellithorpe Ginger L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Ellithorpe Ginger L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Lee Kelley Elise Naefe
Bought by
Ellithorpe Ginger L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tolbert William Columbus $436,000 Nexus Title & Escrow
Dave Anuj H $261,200 None Available
Thornton Joshua $242,500 None Available
Patterson Shawn R -- None Available
Patterson Shawn R $97,500 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $222,454 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $227,522 None Available
Ellithorpe Ginger L $220,000 None Available
Friedman Michael H $123,267 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tolbert William Columbus $392,400
Previous Owner Dave Anuj H $208,960
Previous Owner Thornton Joshua $230,375
Previous Owner Patterson Shawn R $125,880
Previous Owner Ellithorpe Ginger L $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Sold $436,000 +5.1% $168 / Sq Ft
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Sale $415,000 +58.9% $160 / Sq Ft
02/15/2017 02/15/17 Sold $261,200 -6.7% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2016 12/02/16 For Sale $280,000 +15.5% $108 / Sq Ft
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Sold $242,500 -6.7% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2013 04/10/13 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2012 12/14/12 For Sale $259,800 +166.5% $100 / Sq Ft
04/12/2012 04/12/12 Sold $97,500 -45.4% $38 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2012 03/16/12 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2011 10/25/11 For Sale $178,500 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,954 $117,425 $17,800 $99,625
2024 $2,954 $87,125 $10,650 $76,475
2023 $4,557 $87,125 $10,650 $76,475
2022 $4,235 $82,875 $10,650 $72,225
2021 $4,973 $82,875 $10,650 $72,225
2020 $2,489 $61,450 $10,650 $50,800
2019 $2,489 $61,450 $10,650 $50,800
2018 $2,489 $61,450 $10,650 $50,800
2017 $3,527 $61,450 $10,650 $50,800
2016 $2,311 $52,875 $0 $0
2014 $2,311 $52,875 $0 $0

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10123849

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: C0-244P-G0-0002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.