191 Pine Ave Edgewater, FL 32141
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Pine Ave, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $215,437, approximately $185 per square foot. 191 Pine Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Gilbert Edgar F and Gilbert Claire
Bought by
Gilbert Kenneth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Mccallister David and Buzek Freida Mccallister
Bought by
Gilbert Kenneth A and Gilbert Edgar F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,300
Outstanding Balance
$28,808
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,629
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Kenneth A | -- | Attorney | |
| Gilbert Kenneth A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History