205 Pine Ave Edgewater, FL 32141
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- 1 Acre Lot
- Central Air
- Heating Available
- Outdoor Storage
- Carpet
About This Home
As of May 2015S.D. $1025. $35. cash application fee for each single adult.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1958
Lot Details
- 1
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,018 Sq Ft Home
- Carpet
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
- Electric Water Heater
Additional Features
- Outdoor Storage
- 1 Acre Lot
Community Details
- Pines Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Residential Lease
- Property Available on 5/1/15
- 6-Month Minimum Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 840236000090
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1985
Bought by
Spellman Kathleen F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1980
Bought by
Spellman Kathleen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spellman Kathleen F | $35,300 | -- | |
| Spellman Kathleen F | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2015 04/07/15 | For Rent | $825 | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2015 04/07/15 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,614 | $181,466 | $60,750 | $120,716 |
| 2025 | $2,614 | $180,338 | $60,750 | $119,588 |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $151,420 | $27,000 | $124,420 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $158,200 | $27,000 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $138,995 | $27,000 | $111,995 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $113,881 | $22,500 | $91,381 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $106,377 | $18,000 | $88,377 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $87,764 | $18,000 | $69,764 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $78,403 | $11,050 | $67,353 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $61,660 | $6,375 | $55,285 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $53,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $56,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $49,112 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: NS1024280
APN: 8402-36-00-0090