191 Pine St Burlington, VT 05401
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,143 - $543,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Pine St, Burlington, VT 05401 and is currently estimated at $444,536, approximately $340 per square foot. 191 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Champlain School, Edmunds Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,058 | $167,900 | $102,700 | $65,200 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $167,900 | $102,700 | $65,200 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $167,900 | $102,700 | $65,200 |
| 2021 | $3,695 | $167,900 | $102,700 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,429 | $608 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map