191 Powder Mill Ln Clinton, TN 37716
Marlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,238 - $252,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Powder Mill Ln, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $196,810, approximately $157 per square foot. 191 Powder Mill Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Grand Oaks Elementary School, Norwood Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Marth Thomas William
Bought by
Currier Edward M and Currier Susanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Currier Dorothy Ballew
Bought by
Marth Thomas William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Bought by
Currier Robert and Currier Wife L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currier Edward M | -- | -- | |
| Marth Thomas William | -- | -- | |
| Currier Robert | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $25,275 | $4,875 | $20,400 |
| 2024 | $352 | $13,375 | $2,925 | $10,450 |
| 2023 | $352 | $13,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $352 | $13,375 | $2,925 | $10,450 |
| 2021 | $352 | $13,375 | $2,925 | $10,450 |
| 2020 | $326 | $13,375 | $2,925 | $10,450 |
| 2019 | $338 | $11,700 | $2,625 | $9,075 |
| 2018 | $326 | $11,700 | $2,625 | $9,075 |
| 2017 | $326 | $11,700 | $2,625 | $9,075 |
| 2016 | $326 | $11,700 | $2,625 | $9,075 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,700 | $2,625 | $9,075 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,700 | $2,625 | $9,075 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map