191 Ra Mar Dr Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $284,571 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Ra Mar Dr, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $307,893, approximately $171 per square foot. 191 Ra Mar Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Risen Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1991
Sold by
Campbell William L
Bought by
Ross Jarrell L and Ross Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Jarrell L | $96,000 | -- | |
| -- | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $81,520 | $18,600 | $62,920 |
| 2024 | $2,799 | $66,430 | $16,080 | $50,350 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $66,430 | $16,080 | $50,350 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $66,430 | $16,080 | $50,350 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $55,230 | $13,290 | $41,940 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $55,230 | $13,290 | $41,940 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $55,230 | $13,290 | $41,940 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $49,290 | $13,820 | $35,470 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $49,287 | $13,818 | $35,469 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $49,287 | $13,818 | $35,469 |
| 2015 | $2,519 | $46,830 | $13,286 | $33,544 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $46,830 | $13,286 | $33,544 |
| 2013 | $2,195 | $46,830 | $13,286 | $33,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map