Seller's Agent in 2025
Ann Bryant
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
(530) 320-8407
21 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $468,102 - $485,000
This sweet Bungalow is a block and a half from downtown Auburn. Enjoy shopping, dining, hometown parades and happenings. The lot goes back to Walsh Street making it a good possibility for an ADU, garage or shop. Some fixing is needed, but it is livable now. The master shower is nice! The home was probably built between 1913 and 1917.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn License #00965549 Listed on: 06/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickard Timothy | $488,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Irwin Mikey | $182,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickard Timothy | $467,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Irwin Mikey | $127,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $487,750 | -2.3% | $431 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -5.0% | $441 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.4% | $464 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $485 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $274,221 | $90,399 | $183,822 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $263,575 | $86,890 | $176,685 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $258,408 | $85,187 | $173,221 |
| 2021 | $3,377 | $253,342 | $83,517 | $169,825 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $250,745 | $82,661 | $168,084 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $245,830 | $81,041 | $164,789 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $241,010 | $79,452 | $161,558 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $236,286 | $77,895 | $158,391 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $231,654 | $76,368 | $155,286 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $228,175 | $75,221 | $152,954 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $223,706 | $73,748 | $149,958 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ann Bryant
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
(530) 320-8407
21 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sheri Bruce
GUIDE Real Estate
(916) 616-6289
14 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225075206
APN: 002-073-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.