Estimated Value: $130,000 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Robin Rd, Bells, TN 38006 and is currently estimated at $165,371, approximately $146 per square foot. 191 Robin Rd is a home located in Crockett County with nearby schools including Crockett County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Hyer Mary H
Bought by
Parker Candi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Bought by
Hyer Mary H Etvir Rex
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1990
Bought by
Crutchfield Thomas A Lea Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1989
Bought by
Tucker Ricky E Joyce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1989
Bought by
Usa Fmha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1985
Bought by
Rhines Mary H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Candi L | $82,000 | -- | |
| Hyer Mary H Etvir Rex | $31,000 | -- | |
| Crutchfield Thomas A Lea Ann | $31,500 | -- | |
| Tucker Ricky E Joyce A | $34,500 | -- | |
| Usa Fmha | -- | -- | |
| Rhines Mary H | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,650 | $6,850 | $32,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $26,650 | $4,000 | $22,650 |
| 2023 | $880 | $26,650 | $4,000 | $22,650 |
| 2022 | $880 | $26,650 | $4,000 | $22,650 |
| 2021 | $612 | $15,375 | $1,225 | $14,150 |
| 2020 | $398 | $15,375 | $1,225 | $14,150 |
| 2019 | $612 | $15,375 | $1,225 | $14,150 |
| 2018 | $612 | $15,375 | $1,225 | $14,150 |
| 2017 | $612 | $15,375 | $1,225 | $14,150 |
| 2016 | $612 | $15,375 | $1,225 | $14,150 |
| 2015 | $650 | $15,375 | $1,225 | $14,150 |
| 2014 | $650 | $16,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map