Seller's Agent in 2026
Nancy Bartlebaugh
RE/MAX
(330) 564-5632
11 in this area
499 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $476,000
You want to see this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full bath Open Concept Ranch home in the Fawn Meadows Subdivision! Built in 2014, this home features an impressive 2,588 total square feet of finished living space.
The main level includes the spacious Living Room with a cozy Gas Fireplace and Recessed Lighting. The Eat-in Kitchen is complete with a large Kitchen Island and is perfect for gathering. A slider leads out to the Covered Deck overlooking the Back Yard on a peaceful Cul de Sac.
The large owner's suite contains a Walk-In Closet and a full bath. Convenience is key with a First Floor Laundry (with washer and gas Dryer included). The home also features high-efficiency with Central Air and Forced Air heating, plus ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows and equipment.
The Full Basement is Partially Finished, offering a dedicated Recreation Room and a Bar, complete with a third full bathroom and 2 additional rooms used for guest and abundant Storage Space. Parking is easy with the 3-car Attached Garage that faces the front and additional parking to the side of this home. The property is offered with a Home Warranty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Trends Realty Brokerage Email: bartlebaughsells@gmail.com, 330-564-5632 License #2006001042 Listed on: 12/04/2025
Co-Listed By
RE/MAX Trends Realty Brokerage Email: bartlebaughsells@gmail.com, 330-564-5632 License #2017000927
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radune Connor D | $470,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shanon K Gray Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Timothy B | $246,100 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $45,000 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radune Connor D | $446,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Sold | $470,000 | -3.1% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2025 12/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $121,550 | $22,750 | $98,800 |
| 2024 | $4,597 | $112,600 | $21,880 | $90,720 |
| 2023 | $4,945 | $112,600 | $21,880 | $90,720 |
| 2022 | $4,961 | $112,600 | $21,880 | $90,720 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $90,080 | $17,500 | $72,580 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $90,080 | $17,500 | $72,580 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $90,080 | $17,500 | $72,580 |
| 2018 | $4,184 | $85,510 | $19,290 | $66,220 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $85,510 | $19,290 | $66,220 |
| 2016 | $4,254 | $85,510 | $19,290 | $66,220 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $63,410 | $17,540 | $45,870 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $18,980 | $18,980 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,038 | $18,980 | $18,980 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nancy Bartlebaugh
RE/MAX
(330) 564-5632
11 in this area
499 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Cindy Cobb
RE/MAX
(234) 521-4444
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Darcy Friel
Howard Hanna
(330) 324-2264
1 in this area
398 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5175289
APN: 040-20D-14-086
Ask me questions while you tour the home.