191 S Aspen Dr Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $1,318,901 - $1,809,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,322
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 S Aspen Dr, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $1,589,225, approximately $478 per square foot. 191 S Aspen Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Siddoway Frank A
Bought by
Siddoway Frank A and Siddoway Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,800
Outstanding Balance
$38,416
Interest Rate
7.74%
Estimated Equity
$1,550,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siddoway Frank A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siddoway Frank A | $316,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,108 | $652,795 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,108 | $598,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,070 | $598,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,932 | $675,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,406 | $809,100 | $321,300 | $487,800 |
| 2020 | $5,314 | $769,300 | $300,300 | $469,000 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $749,300 | $280,300 | $469,000 |
| 2018 | $5,255 | $739,200 | $270,200 | $469,000 |
| 2017 | $4,945 | $369,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,466 | $331,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,306 | $317,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,170 | $302,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map