Estimated Value: $352,000 - $458,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Stillwaters Way, Jesup, GA 31545 and is currently estimated at $399,573, approximately $168 per square foot. 191 Stillwaters Way is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Odum Elementary School, Martha Puckett Middle School, and Wayne County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Nopo Joseph M
Bought by
Massey Jonathan A and Massey Melinda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,004
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$293,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Nopo Joseph M and Nopo Angela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,590
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Reitz Todd P
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Rowland Michael D
Bought by
Reitz Todd P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Jonathan A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Nopo Joseph M | $230,000 | -- | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $251,000 | -- | |
| Reitz Todd P | $220,000 | -- | |
| -- | $189,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massey Jonathan A | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nopo Joseph M | $237,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Reitz Todd P | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $130,632 | $17,620 | $113,012 |
| 2024 | -- | $84,933 | $17,620 | $67,313 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $84,933 | $17,620 | $67,313 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $84,933 | $17,620 | $67,313 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $84,933 | $17,620 | $67,313 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $84,933 | $17,620 | $67,313 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $84,933 | $17,620 | $67,313 |
| 2018 | $69 | $84,933 | $17,620 | $67,313 |
| 2017 | $99 | $84,933 | $17,620 | $67,313 |
| 2016 | $133 | $84,933 | $17,620 | $67,313 |
| 2014 | $207 | $84,933 | $17,620 | $67,313 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,090 | $23,240 | $73,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map