191 Stuart Ave Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,000 - $1,620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Stuart Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,248,131, approximately $624 per square foot. 191 Stuart Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Paine Bruce and Paine Constance
Bought by
Paine Bruce and Paine Constance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Paine Bruce and Paine Constance
Bought by
Paine Bruce and Paine Constance
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,216
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,121,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Post Ronald J and Post Sibyl E
Bought by
Paine Bruce and Paine Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Fosee Robert J Du and Fosee Elaine L Du
Bought by
Post Ronald J and Post Sibyl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Dufosee Robert J and Dufosee Elaine L
Bought by
Dufosse Robert J and Dufosse Elaine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paine Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Paine Bruce | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Paine Bruce | $560,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Post Ronald J | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dufosse Robert J | -- | Cuesta Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paine Bruce | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paine Bruce | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dufosse Robert J | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,356 | $808,806 | $454,966 | $353,840 |
| 2024 | $8,264 | $792,948 | $446,046 | $346,902 |
| 2023 | $8,264 | $777,400 | $437,300 | $340,100 |
| 2022 | $8,123 | $762,158 | $428,726 | $333,432 |
| 2021 | $8,007 | $747,215 | $420,320 | $326,895 |
| 2020 | $7,922 | $739,555 | $416,011 | $323,544 |
| 2019 | $7,765 | $725,054 | $407,854 | $317,200 |
| 2018 | $7,610 | $710,838 | $399,857 | $310,981 |
| 2017 | $7,458 | $696,901 | $392,017 | $304,884 |
| 2016 | $7,310 | $683,237 | $384,331 | $298,906 |
| 2015 | $7,246 | $672,975 | $378,558 | $294,417 |
| 2014 | $6,881 | $649,499 | $371,143 | $278,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map