Estimated Value: $212,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Sunset Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $222,651, approximately $176 per square foot. 191 Sunset Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Truffin Maureen E Sheldon Duane D
Bought by
Losneck Lillian L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Est Francis A Ryan
Bought by
Truffin Maureen E and Sheldon Duane D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1980
Sold by
Welf Joseph A and Welf Jane A
Bought by
Ryan Frances Ada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Welf Joseph A and Welf Jane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Losneck Lillian L | $131,250 | Real Estate Title | |
| Truffin Maureen E | $104,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Frances Ada | $60,000 | -- | |
| Welf Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Truffin Maureen E | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $69,790 | $12,740 | $57,050 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $69,790 | $12,740 | $57,050 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $51,870 | $11,550 | $40,320 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $51,870 | $11,550 | $40,320 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $51,870 | $11,550 | $40,320 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $43,960 | $9,800 | $34,160 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $125,600 | $28,000 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $43,960 | $9,800 | $34,160 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $42,010 | $8,650 | $33,360 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $42,010 | $8,650 | $33,360 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $42,010 | $8,650 | $33,360 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $42,010 | $8,650 | $33,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map