Estimated Value: $225,887 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Sunset Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $232,472, approximately $168 per square foot. 197 Sunset Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Worrick Robert D and Worrick Cathy C
Bought by
Worrick Robert D and Worrick Cathy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Kehl Lawrence H and Kehl Susan W
Bought by
Worrick Robert D and Worrick Cathy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,442
Interest Rate
5.96%
Estimated Equity
$187,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Kehl Lawrence H Watts Susan J
Bought by
Kehl Lawrence H and Kehl Susan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,300
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Perkins Ethel J
Bought by
Kehl Lawrence H and Watts Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,200
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1985
Sold by
Perkins Kenneth W and Perkins Ethel J
Bought by
Perkins Ethel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Perkins Kenneth W and Perkins Ethel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worrick Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Worrick Robert D | -- | Cleveland Title | |
| Kehl Lawrence H | -- | -- | |
| Kehl Lawrence H | $113,900 | -- | |
| Perkins Ethel J | -- | -- | |
| Perkins Kenneth W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worrick Robert D | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Kehl Lawrence H | $118,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Kehl Lawrence H | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $64,785 | $12,810 | $51,975 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $64,785 | $12,810 | $51,975 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $54,320 | $11,620 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $54,320 | $11,620 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $3,696 | $54,320 | $11,620 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $46,030 | $9,840 | $36,190 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $131,500 | $28,100 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $46,030 | $9,840 | $36,190 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $43,650 | $8,680 | $34,970 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $43,650 | $8,680 | $34,970 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $43,650 | $8,680 | $34,970 |
| 2014 | $3,276 | $43,650 | $8,680 | $34,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map