NOT LISTED FOR SALE

358 Kraft St Berea, OH 44017

Estimated Value: $271,000 - $311,980

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,043 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2020

Last sale price $182,500 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,937 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio
  • South Facing Home
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Central Air
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

As of May 2020

Great opportunity to own this spacious ranch offering 4 Bedrooms & 2 1/2 Baths. Family Rm offers gas fireplace (could be converted to wood burning). Large Kitchen w/eat-in area, countertop range, & wall oven. Dining Room is open to the Living Rm w/door leading out to the newer large patio! Master Bedroom has 2 closets, private Master Bath, door leading to patio & back yard! 3 additional bedrooms are nicely sized and one has a walk-in closet. Full bath conveniently located by the 3 bedrooms & the 1/2 bath is off the Family Rm! Home offers a uniquely finished bonus area w/stairs tucked away off the Living Rm - this could be used in many ways as extra living space or just nicely finished storage area! 2 Car attached Garage is spacious and has pull down stairs to access attic space. Enjoy the large fenced-in yard w/newer patio! Close to shopping, schools, highways, parks, & more! Don't miss out...make an appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Misti Mancuso

Howard Hanna License #2002014600 Listed on: 04/15/2020

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Green

Russell Real Estate Services License #2005001620

Russell Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,142

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 13,652 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 195
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,043 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Community Details

  • Middleburg Sec 24 Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 363-08-007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,142

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • House Faces: South
  • Price Per Square Foot: 89.33
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 89.33
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.50
  • Total Sq Ft: 2043
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1955

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Wall Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 11
  • Basement Detail: Slab
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 2043.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 2043.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fences: Full, Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Access from Unit, Attached, Door Opener
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Radiant
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Middleburg Sec 24

Schools

  • School District: Berea CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 70 x 195
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.3134
  • Parcel Number: 363-08-007

Tax Info

  • Tax: 4142

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2020
Closed on
May 1, 2020
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$182,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-3.9%
Current Estimated Value
$289,745

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$107,245
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Gawelek Sandra A
Bought by
Gnnning Dennis M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2015
Closed on
May 20, 2016
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$158,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-9.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%
Original Mortgage
$155,628
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2012
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
List Price
$176,500
Sold Price
$156,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-11.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.41%
Original Mortgage
$153,664
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Dorman Larry M and Dorman Carol L
Bought by
Porres Paul J and Porres Heather E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,750
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Pilkey Peter J and Pilkey Claudia S
Bought by
Dorman Larry M and Dorman Carol L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ansley Lila $182,500 Infinity Title
Gnnning Dennis M $150,595 Eria Title Agency
Gawelek Sandra A $158,500 Ohio Real Title
Bishop Katherine L $156,500 Barristers Title Agency
Porres Paul J $175,000 Signature Title
Dorman Larry M $175,000 Signature Title
Pilkey Peter J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gawelek Sandra A $155,628
Previous Owner Bishop Katherine L $153,664
Previous Owner Porres Paul J $169,750
Previous Owner Dorman Larry M $122,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2020 05/04/20 Sold $182,500 -3.9% $89 / Sq Ft
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2020 04/15/20 For Sale $189,900 +19.8% $93 / Sq Ft
05/24/2016 05/24/16 Sold $158,500 -9.4% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2016 05/20/16 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2015 11/30/15 For Sale $175,000 +11.8% $86 / Sq Ft
04/15/2013 04/15/13 Sold $156,500 -11.3% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2013 03/11/13 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2012 01/27/12 For Sale $176,500 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,686 $90,650 $15,435 $75,215
2024 $4,956 $95,445 $15,435 $80,010
2023 $3,901 $65,460 $13,970 $51,490
2022 $3,905 $65,450 $13,970 $51,490
2021 $3,870 $65,450 $13,970 $51,490
2020 $4,354 $55,480 $11,830 $43,650
2019 $4,142 $158,500 $33,800 $124,700
2018 $4,130 $55,480 $11,830 $43,650
2017 $4,635 $57,930 $10,470 $47,460
2016 $4,601 $57,930 $10,470 $47,460
2015 $4,318 $57,930 $10,470 $47,460
2014 $4,347 $57,930 $10,470 $47,460

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4181623

MLS Now

APN: 363-08-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.