Estimated Value: $237,000 - $255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Sunset Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $245,742, approximately $154 per square foot. 218 Sunset Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1992
Sold by
Stemitz Raymond J
Bought by
Gorczyca Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1978
Sold by
Day William P
Bought by
Stemitz Raymond J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Day William P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorczyca Thomas J | $114,000 | -- | |
| Stemitz Raymond J | $60,000 | -- | |
| Day William P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,892 | $82,600 | $13,755 | $68,845 |
| 2024 | $4,880 | $82,600 | $13,755 | $68,845 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $58,210 | $12,460 | $45,750 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $58,210 | $12,460 | $45,750 |
| 2021 | $4,053 | $58,210 | $12,460 | $45,750 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $49,350 | $10,570 | $38,780 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $141,000 | $30,200 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $49,350 | $10,570 | $38,780 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $44,740 | $9,350 | $35,390 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $44,740 | $9,350 | $35,390 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $44,740 | $9,350 | $35,390 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $44,740 | $9,350 | $35,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map