191 Swoope Rd Swoope, VA 24479
Estimated Value: $264,803 - $528,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,297
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Swoope Rd, Swoope, VA 24479 and is currently estimated at $354,701, approximately $273 per square foot. 191 Swoope Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Churchville Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Buffalo Gap High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Adkins Morris B
Bought by
Kuderski Edward and Kuderski Jean
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuderski Edward | $578,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63 | $233,300 | $70,700 | $162,600 |
| 2024 | $63 | $233,300 | $70,700 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $177 | $146,300 | $54,000 | $92,300 |
| 2022 | $95 | $146,300 | $54,000 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $95 | $146,300 | $54,000 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $95 | $146,300 | $54,000 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $95 | $146,300 | $54,000 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $95 | $139,202 | $54,000 | $85,202 |
| 2017 | $87 | $139,202 | $54,000 | $85,202 |
| 2016 | $87 | $139,202 | $54,000 | $85,202 |
| 2015 | $727 | $139,202 | $54,000 | $85,202 |
| 2014 | $727 | $139,202 | $54,000 | $85,202 |
| 2013 | $727 | $151,500 | $74,000 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map