257 Swoope Rd Swoope, VA 24479
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Swoope Rd, Swoope, VA 24479 and is currently estimated at $341,720, approximately $221 per square foot. 257 Swoope Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Churchville Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Buffalo Gap High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $298,700 | $55,000 | $243,700 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $298,700 | $55,000 | $243,700 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $213,900 | $55,000 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $213,900 | $55,000 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $213,900 | $55,000 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $213,900 | $55,000 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $213,900 | $55,000 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $197,753 | $55,000 | $142,753 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $197,753 | $55,000 | $142,753 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $197,753 | $55,000 | $142,753 |
| 2015 | $941 | $197,753 | $55,000 | $142,753 |
| 2014 | $941 | $197,753 | $55,000 | $142,753 |
| 2013 | $941 | $196,000 | $40,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map