191 Terry Rd Hartford, CT 06105
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $958,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,266
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Terry Rd, Hartford, CT 06105 and is currently estimated at $830,790, approximately $194 per square foot. 191 Terry Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Breakthrough Magnet School - North Campus, Noah Webster Micro Society School, and Rawson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1996
Sold by
Mahorn Derrick and Aron Barbara A
Bought by
Cascio James and Cascio Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,239
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$794,551
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cascio James | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cascio James | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,449 | $224,065 | $59,131 | $164,934 |
| 2024 | $15,449 | $224,065 | $59,131 | $164,934 |
| 2023 | $15,449 | $224,065 | $59,131 | $164,934 |
| 2022 | $15,449 | $224,065 | $59,131 | $164,934 |
| 2021 | $13,565 | $182,595 | $56,315 | $126,280 |
| 2020 | $13,565 | $182,595 | $56,315 | $126,280 |
| 2019 | $13,565 | $182,595 | $56,315 | $126,280 |
| 2018 | $13,108 | $176,439 | $54,416 | $122,023 |
| 2016 | $12,965 | $174,514 | $51,826 | $122,688 |
| 2015 | $12,965 | $166,224 | $49,364 | $116,860 |
| 2014 | $12,047 | $162,161 | $48,158 | $114,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map