Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert O'Meara
KW Legacy Partners
(860) 982-0288
1 in this area
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $571,351 - $664,000
Don't miss this fantastic home on one of the West End's most desirable streets. Charming cape with central air and modern updates featuring a remodeled kitchen with marble counters and island, tile backsplash and stainless appliances including gas range with hood. Open 1st floor plan from kitchen to dining room and living room plus 1st floor laundry and sunroom. The 1st floor sleeping area consists of 4 bedrooms and full bath. Upstairs is home to the huge master suite with sitting room, full bath, and lots of closet space including the cedar closet. The finished, lower level family room has new carpet, a fireplace and provides a great space for movies and games. You can walkout from the lower level to the paver patio and lovely backyard. Truly a great home for a great price, come see today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Legacy Partners License #RES.0769448 Listed on: 05/17/2018
Co-Listed By
Marianne O'meara
KW Legacy Partners License #RES.0510779
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Kevin L | $325,000 | -- | |
| Burgos Henry | $280,000 | -- | |
| Household Realty Corp | $418,686 | -- | |
| Michael-Sharpe Marion | $359,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Kevin L | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Michael-Sharpe Marion | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michael-Sharpe Marion | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | Sold | $325,000 | -4.1% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2019 02/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -4.5% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2018 07/08/18 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -2.7% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | For Sale | $365,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | For Sale | $365,000 | +30.4% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Sold | $280,000 | -12.5% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2015 06/07/15 | For Sale | $320,000 | +45.5% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | Sold | $220,000 | -10.2% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2013 01/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2012 10/23/12 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,881 | $128,809 | $59,719 | $69,090 |
| 2024 | $8,881 | $128,809 | $59,719 | $69,090 |
| 2023 | $8,881 | $128,809 | $59,719 | $69,090 |
| 2022 | $8,881 | $128,809 | $59,719 | $69,090 |
| 2021 | $8,289 | $111,580 | $56,875 | $54,705 |
| 2020 | $8,289 | $111,580 | $56,875 | $54,705 |
| 2019 | $8,289 | $111,580 | $56,875 | $54,705 |
| 2018 | $7,934 | $106,804 | $54,958 | $51,846 |
| 2016 | $7,593 | $102,202 | $52,341 | $49,861 |
| 2015 | $7,593 | $97,348 | $49,855 | $47,493 |
| 2014 | $7,055 | $94,968 | $48,636 | $46,332 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert O'Meara
KW Legacy Partners
(860) 982-0288
1 in this area
182 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Marianne O'meara
KW Legacy Partners
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Asriel Morais
LPT Realty
(860) 982-3872
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Amy Bergquist
KW Legacy Partners
(860) 655-2125
45 in this area
161 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa McCarthy
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 604-8723
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Gary Guyette
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 214-7795
162 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170084395
APN: HTFD-000129-000179-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.