191 Texas Dr New Britain, CT 06052
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $337,907
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Texas Dr, New Britain, CT 06052 and is currently estimated at $321,477, approximately $251 per square foot. 191 Texas Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Slade Middle School, and Mountain Laurel Sudbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Theodore Darlene
Bought by
Rodriguez Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,575
Outstanding Balance
$98,267
Interest Rate
5.36%
Estimated Equity
$223,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Theodore Gardy
Bought by
Theodore Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Ramos Jose and Ramos Lydia
Bought by
Kelly Valevie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1989
Sold by
Jain Devesh K
Bought by
Lann Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Virginia | $155,000 | -- | |
| Theodore Darlene | $224,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Valevie | $153,000 | -- | |
| Lann Patricia J | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lann Patricia J | $149,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Lann Patricia J | $179,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lann Patricia J | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,761 | $172,550 | $52,360 | $120,190 |
| 2024 | $6,831 | $172,550 | $52,360 | $120,190 |
| 2023 | $6,605 | $172,550 | $52,360 | $120,190 |
| 2022 | $5,752 | $116,200 | $24,150 | $92,050 |
| 2021 | $5,752 | $116,200 | $24,150 | $92,050 |
| 2020 | $5,868 | $116,200 | $24,150 | $92,050 |
| 2019 | $5,868 | $116,200 | $24,150 | $92,050 |
| 2018 | $5,868 | $116,200 | $24,150 | $92,050 |
| 2017 | $5,840 | $115,640 | $24,570 | $91,070 |
| 2016 | $5,840 | $115,640 | $24,570 | $91,070 |
| 2015 | $5,666 | $115,640 | $24,570 | $91,070 |
| 2014 | $5,666 | $115,640 | $24,570 | $91,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map