191 Thurston St Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $635,536
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Thurston St, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $577,884, approximately $329 per square foot. 191 Thurston St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School, Charles E Roderick, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Nerboso Nicholas M and Nerboso Dianne M
Bought by
Nerboso Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1987
Sold by
Hamilton Frank C
Bought by
Nerboso Nicholas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
10.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nerboso Ft | -- | -- | |
| Nerboso Nicholas M | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nerboso Nicholas M | $108,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nerboso Nicholas M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,223 | $536,900 | $257,300 | $279,600 |
| 2024 | $5,855 | $487,900 | $257,300 | $230,600 |
| 2023 | $5,655 | $448,100 | $234,000 | $214,100 |
| 2022 | $5,613 | $410,600 | $210,700 | $199,900 |
| 2021 | $5,328 | $378,700 | $188,200 | $190,500 |
| 2020 | $5,123 | $359,500 | $171,700 | $187,800 |
| 2019 | $4,811 | $340,700 | $156,100 | $184,600 |
| 2018 | $4,763 | $334,500 | $156,400 | $178,100 |
| 2017 | $4,484 | $314,700 | $153,400 | $161,300 |
| 2016 | $4,385 | $307,100 | $148,900 | $158,200 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $276,700 | $143,200 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | $4,102 | $267,900 | $137,700 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map