191 Turnberry Rd Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $2,428,332 - $3,222,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,670
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Turnberry Rd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $2,707,583, approximately $737 per square foot. 191 Turnberry Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Alvin S. Hatch Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Cai Jian Qun
Bought by
Cai Jian Qun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Miller David E
Bought by
Cai Jian Qun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Miller David E
Bought by
Miller David E and Cai Jian Qun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,200
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Cai Jian Qun
Bought by
Miller David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,200
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Vukic Eda V
Bought by
Vukic Aloiz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Clickner Charles J and Clickner Kathryn S
Bought by
Clickner Charles J and Clickner Kathryn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Clickner Charles J and Clickner Kathryn S