191 Wabash Ave San Jose, CA 95128
Rose Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $1,150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$1,357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Wabash Ave, San Jose, CA 95128 and is currently estimated at $977,027, approximately $1,356 per square foot. 191 Wabash Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Del Mar High School, and Sherman Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Lawlor Jeffrey C
Bought by
A Hearty Home Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2022
Sold by
Lawlor Trust
Bought by
Lawlor Jeffrey C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Lawlor Steven C
Bought by
Lawlor Steven C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Hearty Home Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawlor Jeffrey C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawlor Steven C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,548 | $910,350 | $702,270 | $208,080 |
| 2024 | $12,548 | $892,500 | $688,500 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $216,674 | $173,353 | $43,321 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $212,426 | $169,954 | $42,472 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $208,262 | $166,622 | $41,640 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $206,128 | $164,914 | $41,214 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $202,087 | $161,681 | $40,406 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $198,125 | $158,511 | $39,614 |
| 2017 | $3,395 | $194,241 | $155,403 | $38,838 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $190,433 | $152,356 | $38,077 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $187,574 | $150,068 | $37,506 |
| 2014 | $2,910 | $183,901 | $147,129 | $36,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map