Estimated Value: $107,769 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
745
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 14th St, Peru, IL 61354 and is currently estimated at $130,442, approximately $175 per square foot. 1910 14th St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Peru Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $34,317 | $6,523 | $27,794 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $32,350 | $6,149 | $26,201 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $29,689 | $5,643 | $24,046 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $33,751 | $5,425 | $28,326 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $32,193 | $5,175 | $27,018 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $31,402 | $5,048 | $26,354 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $30,856 | $4,960 | $25,896 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $30,042 | $4,829 | $25,213 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $29,718 | $4,777 | $24,941 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $28,738 | $4,619 | $24,119 |
| 2015 | $805 | $27,761 | $4,462 | $23,299 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,544 | $4,749 | $24,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map