T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Todd Gensler
Coldwell Banker Today's
(309) 361-2105
6 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $174,357
Very cutesy, very demure. This 4bed/1bath ranch home in the heart of Peru is loaded with mindful updates. It features fresh paint, LVP flooring, lighting, and bathroom with new tub, vanity, and tile floor. Central A/C, boiler, and tankless water heater installed in 2019. The inviting living room flows into an airy dine in kitchen. Enjoy your morning coffee on the relaxing screened porch with built in seating. The garage sports a freshly poured floor with drain. A clean and open basement features some shelving along with a laundry tub and the included washer and dryer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollum Devon | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Tyler | -- | None Available | |
| Ernat Linda A | -- | -- | |
| Ernat Linda A | $119,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccollum Devon | $150,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Ernat Linda A | $69,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $155,000 | -6.1% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2024 11/09/24 | For Sale | $165,000 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $56,978 | $6,987 | $49,991 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $53,713 | $6,587 | $47,126 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $49,296 | $6,045 | $43,251 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $37,524 | $5,470 | $32,054 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $35,791 | $5,217 | $30,574 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $34,911 | $5,089 | $29,822 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $34,303 | $5,000 | $29,303 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $33,398 | $4,868 | $28,530 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $33,038 | $4,816 | $28,222 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $31,948 | $4,657 | $27,291 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $30,862 | $4,499 | $26,363 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,844 | $4,788 | $28,056 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Todd Gensler
Coldwell Banker Today's
(309) 361-2105
6 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
James Lockwood
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(616) 312-3737
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12184062
APN: 17-17-215009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.