1910 Arbor Gate Ct Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Arbor Gate Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $409,977, approximately $148 per square foot. 1910 Arbor Gate Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Patel Ashish and Patel Nilam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$90,340
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Snider David J and Case #06 Ch 3146
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2005-4 As
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2005
Sold by
Barstow Katrina K and Barstow James
Bought by
Snider David J and Snider Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,750
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Weber Kurt and Weber Brenda
Bought by
Barstow Katrina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Ashish | $182,000 | First American Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Snider David J | $263,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Barstow Katrina K | $232,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Ashish | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Snider David J | $262,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Barstow Katrina K | $185,600 | |
| Closed | Barstow Katrina K | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,945 | $127,671 | $22,816 | $104,855 |
| 2023 | $8,594 | $115,310 | $20,607 | $94,703 |
| 2022 | $7,661 | $103,564 | $18,508 | $85,056 |
| 2021 | $7,266 | $96,789 | $17,297 | $79,492 |
| 2020 | $7,158 | $94,043 | $16,806 | $77,237 |
| 2019 | $6,910 | $89,607 | $16,013 | $73,594 |
| 2018 | $6,989 | $88,604 | $15,045 | $73,559 |
| 2017 | $6,783 | $84,200 | $14,297 | $69,903 |
| 2016 | $6,648 | $80,306 | $13,636 | $66,670 |
| 2015 | $6,209 | $75,228 | $12,774 | $62,454 |
| 2014 | $6,209 | $72,572 | $12,323 | $60,249 |
| 2013 | $6,209 | $72,572 | $12,323 | $60,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map