1910 Broadway Ave Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Broadway Ave, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $254,187, approximately $158 per square foot. 1910 Broadway Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
King Christina R
Bought by
King James L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,725
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Watercutter Cordelia and Farler Mary C
Bought by
King James L and King Christina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,300
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King James L | -- | Attorney | |
| King James L | $117,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King James L | $103,000 | |
| Closed | King James L | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $62,600 | $14,760 | $47,840 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $62,600 | $14,760 | $47,840 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $62,600 | $14,760 | $47,840 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $50,460 | $11,810 | $38,650 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $50,460 | $11,810 | $38,650 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $50,460 | $11,810 | $38,650 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $42,090 | $9,980 | $32,110 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $42,090 | $9,980 | $32,110 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $42,090 | $9,980 | $32,110 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $37,740 | $9,980 | $27,760 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $38,340 | $9,980 | $28,360 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $38,340 | $9,980 | $28,360 |
| 2013 | $1,580 | $36,990 | $9,980 | $27,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map