1910 Curnow Rd Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stone Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $555,070
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Curnow Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $497,268, approximately $456 per square foot. 1910 Curnow Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Panama Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Lewis William W and Lewis Earlean E
Bought by
Lewis William W and Lewis Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Lewis William W
Bought by
Lewis William W and Lewis Earlean E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Earlean E
Bought by
Lewis William W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Valenzuela Arturo C and Valenzuelo Arturo C
Bought by
Lewis William W and Lewis Earlean E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,300
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Moreno Carmen
Bought by
Moreno Jose Santos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Moreno Jose Santos
Bought by
Trigo Noemi and Valenzuelo Arturo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1993
Sold by
Moreno Jose Santos
Bought by
Trigo Noemi and Valenzuelo Arturo C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis William W | $99,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Lewis William W | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Lewis William W | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Lewis William W | $110,000 | Nations Title | |
| Moreno Jose Santos | -- | Nations Title | |
| Trigo Noemi | $1,000 | Nations Title | |
| Trigo Noemi | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis William W | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis William W | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis William W | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $198,941 | $110,483 | $88,458 |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $195,041 | $108,317 | $86,724 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $191,218 | $106,194 | $85,024 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $187,469 | $104,112 | $83,357 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $168,794 | $92,071 | $76,723 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $167,064 | $91,127 | $75,937 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $167,064 | $91,127 | $75,937 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $160,580 | $87,590 | $72,990 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $157,432 | $85,873 | $71,559 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $154,346 | $84,190 | $70,156 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $152,029 | $82,926 | $69,103 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $149,052 | $81,302 | $67,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map