1910 Ditty Rd Unit Bldg-Unit Kimball, MI 48074
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Ditty Rd Unit Bldg-Unit, Kimball, MI 48074 and is currently estimated at $358,120, approximately $297 per square foot. 1910 Ditty Rd Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Port Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Helman Park Llc
Bought by
Haase James D and Haase Donna K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
June Chmela
Bought by
Stark Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,125
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Chmela Steven and Chmela June
Bought by
Chmela June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haase James D | $79,500 | Vanguard Title Company | |
| Stark Steven A | $227,500 | Ata National Title Group | |
| Chmela June | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History