NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1910 Golf View Dr Unit 1 Bartlett, IL 60103

Estimated Value: $307,000 - $346,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2024

Last sale price $305,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,679 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of December 2024

Move-in-ready townhome in Bartlett! This gem perfectly blends modern amenities with relaxation, situated right on the golf course. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a full basement, this home has been freshly painted throughout and boasts luxury vinyl flooring. The kitchen includes custom cabinets and stainless steel appliances, while the open-plan living room features a cozy fireplace. Enjoy the fresh air on your deck with a stunning golf course view. Upstairs, you'll find spacious bedrooms with brand-new carpet and private full bathrooms, including a master suite with a fireplace and balcony. The expansive basement is ready for your personal touch-add a bedroom, bathroom, or bar area to suit your needs. A 2-car garage provides ample storage space. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and shopping. Don't miss out-book your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ivan Santos

O'Neil Property Group, LLC License #475200302 Listed on: 11/04/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Zachary March

Suburban Life Realty, Ltd License #475203523

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,514

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 1,394

HOA Fees

  • $351 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 8 Units
  • Manager Association, Phone Number (866) 473-2573

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,514

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

1,394 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$351 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • ParkingTotal: 5

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 351
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Real Manage
  • Management Contact Name: Manager
  • Management Phone: 866-473-2573
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 1373
  • Special Assessments: Y

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7514
  • Tax Year: 2022

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2024
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.7%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$331,281

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,281
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.08%
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Outstanding Balance
$286,421
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,860

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Burnet William H
Bought by
Kendall Partners Ltd

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2016
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Tina Butir
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$178,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-5.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.43%
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Kedzie John A and Kedzie Cindy L
Bought by
Kedzie Cindy L and Kedzie John A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Waters Ronald L and Jadush Shirley
Bought by
Kedzie John A and Kedzie Cindy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Page Aaron J $305,000 Chicago Title
Page Aaron J $305,000 Chicago Title
Kendall Partners Ltd $260,000 Chicago Title
Burnet William H $178,000 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Kedzie Cindy L -- None Available
Kedzie John A $247,000 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Page Aaron J $289,750
Closed Page Aaron J $289,750
Previous Owner Burnet William H $142,400
Previous Owner Kedzie John A $197,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/16/2024 12/16/24 Sold $305,000 +1.7% $168 / Sq Ft
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2024 11/04/24 For Sale $299,900 +68.5% $165 / Sq Ft
05/24/2016 05/24/16 Sold $178,000 -5.8% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/05/2016 04/05/16 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2016 02/28/16 For Sale $189,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,727 $32,000 $2,197 $29,803
2024 $6,727 $24,569 $4,499 $20,070
2023 $7,514 $24,569 $4,499 $20,070
2022 $7,514 $24,569 $4,499 $20,070
2021 $7,739 $20,826 $1,029 $19,797
2020 $7,635 $20,826 $1,029 $19,797
2019 $7,588 $23,140 $1,029 $22,111
2018 $5,943 $16,625 $892 $15,733
2017 $5,843 $16,625 $892 $15,733
2016 $4,636 $16,625 $892 $15,733
2015 $5,107 $17,021 $789 $16,232
2014 $5,061 $17,021 $789 $16,232
2013 $4,846 $17,021 $789 $16,232

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12203455

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-28-302-077-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.