1910 Inyo St Delano, CA 93215
East Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,094 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Inyo St, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $308,024, approximately $276 per square foot. 1910 Inyo St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Delano High School, and Cecil Avenue Math & Science Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $105,376 | $19,497 | $85,879 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $103,311 | $19,115 | $84,196 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $101,287 | $18,741 | $82,546 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $99,302 | $18,374 | $80,928 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $97,356 | $18,014 | $79,342 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $96,359 | $17,830 | $78,529 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $96,359 | $17,830 | $78,529 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $92,620 | $17,139 | $75,481 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $90,804 | $16,803 | $74,001 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $89,024 | $16,474 | $72,550 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $87,688 | $16,227 | $71,461 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $85,972 | $15,910 | $70,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map