1910 Lake Eustis Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Lake Eustis Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $512,781, approximately $271 per square foot. 1910 Lake Eustis Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Morse Betty H
Bought by
Betty A Morse Trust and Morse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Morse Gary S and Morse Betty H
Bought by
Morse Betty H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Porter Donald J
Bought by
Morse Gary S and Morse Betty H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betty A Morse Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Betty A Morse Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morse Betty H | -- | Attorney | |
| Morse Gary S | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History