1910 Miramar St Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Miramar St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $515,825, approximately $315 per square foot. 1910 Miramar St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Eduardo Gomez
Bought by
Gomez Eduardo Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,892
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$414,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Jenny
Bought by
Lopez Eduardo Gomez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Robertson Wayland and Devault Robertson Kenya
Bought by
Lopez Eduardo Gomez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Robertson Wayland and Devault Robertson Kenya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,709
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Pnc Mtg Corp Of America
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,709
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Eduardo Lopez | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Eduardo Gomez | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Lopez Eduardo Gomez | $170,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Robertson Wayland | $137,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pnc Mtg Corp Of America | $115,956 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Eduardo Lopez | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Eduardo Gomez | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Wayland | $135,709 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $260,347 | $57,918 | $202,429 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $250,239 | $55,670 | $194,569 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $245,333 | $54,579 | $190,754 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $240,523 | $53,509 | $187,014 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $238,058 | $52,961 | $185,097 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $233,391 | $51,923 | $181,468 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $228,815 | $50,905 | $177,910 |
| 2017 | $3,078 | $224,329 | $49,907 | $174,422 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $219,931 | $48,929 | $171,002 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $216,630 | $48,195 | $168,435 |
| 2014 | $2,974 | $212,388 | $47,251 | $165,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map