1910 Providence Loop Oakman, AL 35579
Estimated Value: $317,870 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Providence Loop, Oakman, AL 35579 and is currently estimated at $324,968, approximately $166 per square foot. 1910 Providence Loop is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Lollar Christopher R
Bought by
Poe Joel N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,050
Outstanding Balance
$301,496
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,472
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poe Joel N | $319,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poe Joel N | $303,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $52,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $58,100 | $9,400 | $48,700 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $57,800 | $9,400 | $48,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $26,300 | $4,170 | $22,130 |
| 2021 | $556 | $24,610 | $4,170 | $20,440 |
| 2020 | $556 | $25,160 | $4,680 | $20,480 |
| 2019 | $556 | $25,520 | $4,580 | $20,940 |
| 2018 | $556 | $22,840 | $4,960 | $17,880 |
| 2017 | $556 | $22,840 | $4,960 | $17,880 |
| 2016 | $513 | $21,140 | $4,460 | $16,680 |
| 2015 | $513 | $21,140 | $4,460 | $16,680 |
| 2014 | $503 | $20,760 | $4,400 | $16,360 |
| 2013 | $512 | $20,760 | $4,400 | $16,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map