19100 Liggett St Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $1,246,476 - $1,496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19100 Liggett St, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $1,394,869, approximately $458 per square foot. 19100 Liggett St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Academy High, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Reagan Michael D
Bought by
Reagan Michael D and Haraway Lynne D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reagan Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $441,157 | $73,355 | $367,802 |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $432,508 | $71,917 | $360,591 |
| 2023 | $5,620 | $424,028 | $70,507 | $353,521 |
| 2022 | $5,374 | $415,715 | $69,125 | $346,590 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $407,565 | $67,770 | $339,795 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $395,478 | $65,761 | $329,717 |
| 2018 | $4,999 | $387,724 | $64,472 | $323,252 |
| 2016 | $4,754 | $372,669 | $61,969 | $310,700 |
| 2015 | $4,688 | $367,072 | $61,039 | $306,033 |
| 2014 | $4,711 | $359,883 | $59,844 | $300,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map