19100 Radlett Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $865,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19100 Radlett Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $822,421, approximately $532 per square foot. 19100 Radlett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Miller Georgia Lee
Bought by
Miller Georgia Lee and The Georgia Lee Miller Family
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Georgia Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,739 | $62,694 | $15,899 | $46,795 |
| 2024 | $5,739 | $61,466 | $15,588 | $45,878 |
| 2023 | $5,858 | $60,262 | $15,283 | $44,979 |
| 2022 | $5,652 | $59,082 | $14,984 | $44,098 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $57,925 | $14,691 | $43,234 |
| 2019 | $5,578 | $56,208 | $14,256 | $41,952 |
| 2018 | $5,483 | $55,107 | $13,977 | $41,130 |
| 2016 | $5,409 | $52,969 | $13,435 | $39,534 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $52,175 | $13,234 | $38,941 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $51,154 | $12,975 | $38,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map