19102 E 53rd Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19102 E 53rd Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $481,143, approximately $245 per square foot. 19102 E 53rd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Schaffer Tracey Lynette
Bought by
Urgessa Fanosie and Demissie Yidnek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,350
Outstanding Balance
$300,237
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Schaffer Tracey Lynette
Bought by
Schaffer Tracey Lynette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Warnock Dillon J and Warnock George
Bought by
Schaffer Colleen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,077
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Warnock Dillon J
Bought by
Warnock Dillon J and Warnock George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,800
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Hatfield Susan and Altholz Susan
Bought by
Warnock Dillon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,301
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Hatfield Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urgessa Fanosie | $355,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Schaffer Tracey Lynette | -- | None Available | |
| Schaffer Colleen D | $265,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Warnock Dillon J | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Warnock Dillon J | $149,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hatfield Susan | $208,700 | Town & Country Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urgessa Fanosie | $344,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaffer Colleen D | $237,077 | |
| Previous Owner | Warnock Dillon J | $147,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Warnock Dillon J | $146,301 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatfield Susan | $167,000 | |
| Closed | Hatfield Susan | $20,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,362 | $33,850 | $4,540 | $4,540 |
| 2024 | $4,362 | $30,430 | $630 | $29,800 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $30,430 | $630 | $29,800 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $25,160 | $3,880 | $21,280 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $25,880 | $3,990 | $21,890 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $24,600 | $4,000 | $20,600 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $24,600 | $4,000 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $20,360 | $2,480 | $17,880 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $20,360 | $2,480 | $17,880 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $17,440 | $2,396 | $15,044 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $17,440 | $2,396 | $15,044 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $11,190 | $2,388 | $8,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map